You are viewing qcjeph

I Am Afraid Of Everything - Buttless Butt [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
J. Jacques

[ website | Questionable Content ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Questionable Content IndieTits Jephdraw DayFree Press ]

Buttless Butt [Oct. 19th, 2009|09:46 pm]
Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry
Continuing the trend of "mp3 post that gets 1/20 the comments of non-mp3 posts" here is a new Deathmøle song:

Wordless Name

Please mirror/share with friends/enemies/etc.

Oh also here is the much-requested pic of Marigold in her Badtz-Maru undies:





Pose blatantly ripped off from a Dean Yeagle book because it was the closest photo reference I could find. Of course Marigold is considerably curvier than Yeagle's girls usually are...

LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: shiki_nesmy
2009-10-20 01:56 am (UTC)

(Link)

I for one welcome our new wordless overlord.
[User Picture]From: discogravy
2009-10-20 02:06 am (UTC)

(Link)

is the song about peniscat? are there cocks and/or robot fucking involved?

And now you see why they get less comments..

I bet pintsize's electronic noise project gets lots of comments on myspace.
[User Picture]From: dannyboy_588
2009-10-20 02:09 am (UTC)

(Link)

I actually quite like this. I'm not a huge fan of what I've heard of your other music, but this is... nice. (woo, +100 vocabulary score)
[User Picture]From: applejinx
2009-10-20 02:16 am (UTC)

(Link)

I like :) mind you, I like just knowing there are other people who like both cartooning and guitar playing. I'm mostly in it FOR the mp3 posts ;) Did you end up switching from GarageBand to Logic? I write plugins for Logic- used some on this:
http://www.jinxtigr.com/temp/LastMile.mp3
and this (less metaly):
http://www.jinxtigr.com/temp/Prismatic.mp3
Love to talk guitar sounds and recording sometime...
[User Picture]From: imaria
2009-10-20 02:31 am (UTC)

(Link)

I am afraid of liking it solely because it's you, making me instantly a poser. It's a conundrum.
[User Picture]From: applejinx
2009-10-20 02:37 am (UTC)

(Link)

Nah don't be silly- it's a lovely chord progression, making you not a poser after all :)
[User Picture]From: camille_a_lily
2009-10-20 03:25 am (UTC)

(Link)

I want those panties!!
[User Picture]From: dvandom
2009-10-20 04:33 am (UTC)

(Link)

ObRiposte: You can have the panties, I'll take what's left.
[User Picture]From: bassbone
2009-10-20 03:33 am (UTC)

(Link)

Nice sketch. I'm in class, so I can't Deathmøle at the moment, but I'll listen when I get home.
[User Picture]From: tree00faery
2009-10-20 03:40 am (UTC)

(Link)

Speakers failing so I can't listen, but lovely drawing. :P
[User Picture]From: elbatnavuope
2009-10-20 03:51 am (UTC)

(Link)

here's hoping you will get more than 1/20 of the comments you get on non-music posts... so to help out, here's my comment... poor marigold, she does not look comfortable in her skivvies :-(
[User Picture]From: pyroboarder69
2009-10-20 03:53 am (UTC)

(Link)

Killer track as always. Are the drums live or a program? They sound good so it's kinda hard to tell. If they are a program, mind telling?
[User Picture]From: chaospet
2009-10-20 03:58 am (UTC)

(Link)

I haven't listened to any of the other tracks (I was just lured here by the promise of Marigold's butt), but I like this one quite a bit. Nice chord progression and it builds perfectly, would love to hear it with some vocals!
[User Picture]From: nunattack
2009-10-20 04:00 am (UTC)

(Link)

My friend and I would like to know if Hanners would get a tattoo. My friend does not believe so, and I am likely to agree.
[User Picture]From: geegee
2009-10-20 01:59 pm (UTC)

(Link)

To own a tattoo parlor, you'd probably have to be pretty OCD about cleanliness.
[User Picture]From: kuri_taichou
2009-10-20 04:01 am (UTC)

(Link)

I like the song! I haven't actually listened to any of your other songs before, but I might have to start. I like how it starts and ends as something simple and entrancing that I could sit and draw to, but has that badass part in the middle.
Also Marigold is adorable. Badtz-Maru and normal-looking girls in underwear FTW.
[User Picture]From: kiratsume
2009-10-20 04:03 am (UTC)

We approve of Marigold's fine rump.

(Link)

Hawt! <3
Now we need Angus in his He-Man panties.
[User Picture]From: shamafrog
2009-10-20 04:08 am (UTC)

Re: We approve of Marigold's fine rump.

(Link)

seconded!
From: karelzarath
2009-10-20 04:07 am (UTC)

Rrow!

(Link)

I feel somewhat guilty that I find Marigold rawking hawt in her skivvies.
[User Picture]From: morningxafter
2009-10-20 06:40 am (UTC)

Re: Rrow!

(Link)

haha iknowrite?!
[User Picture]From: skeggjold_laka
2009-10-20 04:08 am (UTC)

(Link)

She's gonna get all the digital armorz with that pic! I have to say Jeph, you have a way with drawing the fleshy femmes. Lovely.
[User Picture]From: gavroche42
2009-10-20 04:09 am (UTC)

(Link)

I'm a visual kinda guy.
I like looking at Marigold,
her panties,
and imagining what she might look like
without the panties.

But I don't have the ability
to see sound waves
like that new character on Heroes,
which sucks for me, I admit.

Without words
music is just noise.

Kinda like poetry without line breaks is just prose.
[User Picture]From: lisavilisa
2009-10-20 04:24 am (UTC)

(Link)

that's not a fantasy superpower that's a known brain disorder, http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Synesthesia#Sound_.E2.86.92_color_synesthesia
[User Picture]From: tankgirlfine
2009-10-20 04:39 am (UTC)

(Link)

I kinda look like that :S
[User Picture]From: dcstarfish
2009-10-20 03:02 pm (UTC)

(Link)

LOL I look ALOT like that...all except for having green eyes.
[User Picture]From: etherrant
2009-10-20 04:43 am (UTC)

(Link)

She's so cute! I want those undies.
[User Picture]From: hikaru_motenai
2009-10-20 04:48 am (UTC)

(Link)

Mercy.
From: thatannoyingkid
2009-10-20 05:08 am (UTC)

(Link)

OH MAN, I love Dean Yeagle. I also love this Marigold. She has fascinating legs.
From: mpilnick
2009-10-20 05:13 am (UTC)

(Link)

[User Picture]From: lastiheard
2009-10-20 05:21 am (UTC)

(Link)

i would comment but i'm hypnotized.
[User Picture]From: elfbiter
2009-10-20 09:21 am (UTC)

(Link)

hurr.....
[User Picture]From: reynier
2009-10-20 11:01 am (UTC)

(Link)

Lovin' the new music - it has converted me to a Deathmøle listener. Also, a long overdue thanks for the music-blog. Martin should get back on that ;-)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>